MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Daniel Leicher | Wanderers | No | - | |
- | Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[6] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | JACOBUS mouton | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[8] | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
[5] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | LJ FICK | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
[3] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Marno DU PLESSIS | Midvaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | KAMOHELO SEPHIRI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Roberts | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[2] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kagiso SETLHODI | ZA | Yes | Jamie Graham DAVIS | |
- | Ntando LUNGWAZI | ZA | Kings Park Tennis Club | Yes | Luca COUTINHO |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-06-12 8:00am | A2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Daniel Leicher
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Jason HARRIS
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A4 | PTC - Court 3 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
TOM SLABBERT [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A5 | PTC - Court 4 |
Oliver NAUDE [4]
|
Hanco Benade
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A6 | PTC - Court 5 |
JACOBUS mouton
|
Christiaan Bell
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A7 | PTC - Court 6 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Josh CRONJE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A8 | PTC - Court 7 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Andre Hartman [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A9 | PTC - Court 8 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Kevin Kotze
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A10 | PTC - Court 1 |
Matthew HARRIS
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A11 | PTC - Court 2 |
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
Luke Carey
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A12 | PTC - Court 3 |
LJ FICK
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
3-6, 6-1, 4-6 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A13 | PTC - Court 4 |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A14 | PTC - Court 5 |
Deon Kearns
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A15 | PTC - Court 6 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A17 | PTC - Court 1 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
(Did not play)
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Walkover |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | A18 | PTC - Court 2 |
Jason HARRIS
|
TOM SLABBERT [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | A19 | PTC - Court 3 |
Oliver NAUDE [4]
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-5 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | A20 | PTC - Court 4 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Andre Hartman [8]
|
7-6(6), 6-1 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | A21 | PTC - Court 5 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Matthew HARRIS
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A22 | PTC - Court 1 |
Luke Carey
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A23 | PTC - Court 2 |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
Deon Kearns
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A24 | PTC - Court 3 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | A25 | PTC - Court 7 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Jason HARRIS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | A26 | PTC - Court 8 |
Oliver NAUDE [4]
|
Josh CRONJE
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | A27 | PTC - Court 1 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Luke Carey
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | A28 | PTC - Court 2 |
Deon Kearns
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | A29 | PTC - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS
|
Josh CRONJE
|
7-6(8), 6-1 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | A30 | PTC - Court 2 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jason HARRIS
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [5]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
2021-06-20 8:00am | B1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
6-1, 3-6, 4-10 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | C1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Oliver NAUDE [4]
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | C2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Luke Carey
|
Deon Kearns
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | C3 | PTC - Court 9 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Luke Carey
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 2:00pm | D1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Oliver NAUDE [4]
|
Deon Kearns
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
N/A | E2 | PTC - Court 3 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Andre Hartman [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-13 11:00am | E3 | PTC - Court 4 |
Matthew HARRIS
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
N/A | E4 | PTC - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
(Did not play)
|
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 8:00am | E5 | PTC - Court 7 |
TOM SLABBERT [6]
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | E6 | PTC - Court 8 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-06-19 2:00pm | E7 | PTC - Court 6 |
TOM SLABBERT [6]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-10 |
2021-06-19 2:00pm | F1 | PTC - Court 7 |
Christiaan Bell
|
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | I2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Ntando LUNGWAZI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-13 9:30am | I3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Hanco Benade
|
JACOBUS mouton
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I4 | PTC - Court 3 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-13 9:30am | I5 | PTC - Court 4 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | I6 | PTC - Court 5 |
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
LJ FICK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | I7 | PTC - Court 6 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
6-3, 6-7(4), 10-6 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | I9 | PTC - Court 1 |
Daniel Leicher
|
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | I10 | - |
Hanco Benade
(Did not play)
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 8:00am | I11 | PTC - Court 2 |
Kevin Kotze
|
LJ FICK
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | I12 | PTC - Court 3 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | I13 | PTC - Court 5 |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Boitshepo Maake
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | I14 | PTC - Court 6 |
LJ FICK
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
3-6, 6-1, 8-10 |
N/A | I15 | PTC - Court 2 |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Jean Badenhorst
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | K2 | PTC - Court 7 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-06-20 8:00am | K3 | PTC - Court 3 |
Daniel Leicher
|
Kevin Kotze
|
6-7(7), 5-7 |
N/A | M3 | PTC - Court 4 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
(Did not play)
|
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | M6 | PTC - Court 8 |
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | M7 | PTC - Court 4 |
JACOBUS mouton
(Did not play)
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
Walkover |