MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | Jared HOWARD | No | - |
- | Dylan WALTERS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Cameron SLABBERT | No | - |
[4] | Rayne ROSELT | Potchefstroom Country Club | Alexander Yalias | No | - | |
- | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Benjamin PETERSON | No | - |
- | Chao-Hong PENG | Stephen Ireland | No | - | ||
- | Hendrik LOUW | Porterville High | Keagan Brown | No | - | |
[3] | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | Jannik GEVERS | No | - |
- | André Snyman | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Willie Esterhuizen | No | - |
- | Joshua SEEGERS | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | Paul SCHWIEGER | No | - | |
[2] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | Andrew FREEL | No | - | |
[1] | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | James Howard | No | - |
[2] | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | Liam DAY | No | - | |
[3] | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | Charl VAN HEERDEN | No | - | |
[4] | Alexander Yalias | Rayne ROSELT | No | - | ||
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | Dylan WALTERS | No | - | |
- | Keagan Brown | Marais Viljoen High | Hendrik LOUW | No | - | |
- | Willie Esterhuizen | André Snyman | No | - | ||
- | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | Marno STANDER | No | - | |
- | Paul SCHWIEGER | Joshua SEEGERS | No | - | ||
- | Stephen Ireland | Chao-Hong PENG | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-19 1:30pm | A5 | Marks - Court 1 |
Chao-Hong PENG
Stephen Ireland
|
Hendrik LOUW
Keagan Brown
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-07-19 1:30pm | A7 | Marks - Court 2 |
André Snyman
Willie Esterhuizen
|
Joshua SEEGERS
Paul SCHWIEGER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-19 1:30pm | A9 | Marks - Court 3 |
James Howard [1]
Jared HOWARD [1]
|
Dylan WALTERS
Cameron SLABBERT
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-19 1:30pm | A10 | Marks - Court 4 |
Rayne ROSELT [4]
Alexander Yalias [4]
|
Marno STANDER
Benjamin PETERSON
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-20 1:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Chao-Hong PENG
Stephen Ireland
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN [3]
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-20 1:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 2 |
André Snyman
Willie Esterhuizen
|
Liam DAY [2]
Andrew FREEL [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-07-21 2:15pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Dylan WALTERS
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Marno STANDER
Benjamin PETERSON
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-21 2:15pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN [3]
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
Liam DAY [2]
Andrew FREEL [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-22 9:15am | A15 | Marks - Court 8 |
Marno STANDER
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Liam DAY [2]
Andrew FREEL [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |