BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Frank Olive | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Milan van Eeden | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Darren Philipps | ZA | Bishops Diocesan College | No | - |
- | Joshua Greyling | ZA | Atlantics Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Indiphile Dubase | ZA | Western Cape | No | - |
- | Christian Cupido | ZA | Laerskool Swartland | No | - |
- | Sibusiso Dubase | ZA | No | - | |
- | Boyd Copeland | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willem Nolte | No | - | ||
[4] | Beveldon Smith | ZA | Western Cape | No | - |
- | Mahdee Hendricks | ZA | Western Cape | No | - |
- | Jermaine Dlomo | ZA | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Matvei Kalinka | RU | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-11 3:15pm | A2 | PAR - Court 1 |
Frank Olive
|
Milan van Eeden
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A3 | PAR - Court 2 |
Darren Philipps [3]
|
Joshua Greyling
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-11 3:15pm | A4 | PAR - Court 3 |
Indiphile Dubase
|
Christian Cupido
|
6-2, 2-6, 12-10 |
2022-03-11 3:15pm | A5 | PAR - Court 4 |
Sibusiso Dubase
|
Boyd Copeland
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2022-03-11 3:15pm | A6 | PAR - Court 5 |
Willem Nolte
|
Beveldon Smith [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-11 3:15pm | A7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Mahdee Hendricks
|
Jermaine Dlomo
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-11 5:30pm | A9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Jack Badenhorst [1]
|
Milan van Eeden
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-11 5:30pm | A10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Darren Philipps [3]
|
Indiphile Dubase
|
4-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2022-03-11 5:30pm | A11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Boyd Copeland
|
Beveldon Smith [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-03-11 5:30pm | A12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jermaine Dlomo
|
Matvei Kalinka [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-12 9:15am | A13 | PAR - Court 1 |
Milan van Eeden
|
Indiphile Dubase
|
0-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | A14 | PAR - Court 6 |
Boyd Copeland
|
Matvei Kalinka [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-03-13 9:15am | A15 | WELG - Court 3 |
Milan van Eeden
|
Boyd Copeland
|
No Result |
2022-03-13 9:15am | B1 | WELG - Court 4 |
Indiphile Dubase
|
Matvei Kalinka [2]
|
No Result |
2022-03-12 10:30am | C1 | PAR - Court 7 |
Jack Badenhorst [1]
|
Darren Philipps [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | C2 | PAR - Court 8 |
Beveldon Smith [4]
|
Jermaine Dlomo
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-03-13 9:15am | C3 | WELG - Court 5 |
Darren Philipps [3]
|
Jermaine Dlomo
|
No Result |
2022-03-13 9:15am | D1 | WELG - Court 6 |
Jack Badenhorst [1]
|
Beveldon Smith [4]
|
No Result |
2022-03-11 5:30pm | E3 | PAR - Court 5 |
Sibusiso Dubase
|
Willem Nolte
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | E5 | PAR - Court 1 |
Frank Olive
|
Christian Cupido
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | E6 | PAR - Court 2 |
Willem Nolte
|
Mahdee Hendricks
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-03-13 10:30am | E7 | WELG - Court 1 |
Christian Cupido
|
Willem Nolte
|
No Result |
2022-03-13 10:30am | F1 | WELG - Court 2 |
Frank Olive
|
Mahdee Hendricks
|
No Result |