MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Chevaan DAVIDS | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jared Godfrey | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - | |
- | Buhle Qina | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | MARTIN MOSTERT | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MICHAEL MOSTERT | George Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-11 2:00pm | A2 | MEA - Court 1 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-11 3:15pm | A4 | MEA - Court 1 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Buhle Qina
|
7-5, 6-4 |
N/A | A5 | MEA - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Daniel Krige
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-11 2:00pm | A7 | MEA - Court 3 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-11 4:30pm | A9 | MEA - Court 1 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [1]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-03-11 5:00pm | A10 | MEA - Court 4 |
Peet KARSTEN [3]
|
Jared Godfrey
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | A11 | MEA - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-11 4:30pm | A12 | MEA - Court 3 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Chevaan DAVIDS [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A13 | MEA - Court 1 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [1]
|
Peet KARSTEN [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A14 | MEA - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Chevaan DAVIDS [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-03-13 8:00am | A15 | MONT - Court 1 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [1]
|
Chevaan DAVIDS [2]
|
1-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
N/A | B1 | MONT - Court 2 |
Peet KARSTEN [3]
|
Leonardo SOLA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-12 8:00am | C1 | MEA - Court 3 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Jared Godfrey
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | C3 | MONT - Court 3 |
Echard DE KOCK
(Did not play)
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Walkover |
2022-03-12 8:00am | E5 | MEA - Court 5 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Buhle Qina
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-03-13 8:00am | E7 | MONT - Court 4 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-10 |