GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Imange Mayekiso | ZA | Glenwood House | No | - |
[4] | Lienka Strydom | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Qure Roets | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lara Rossouw | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Riley Slack | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shané Buitendag | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gerda-Marie Nortje | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Kyla Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Beate Uys | ZA | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GTC - Court 3 |
Riley Slack
|
Lara Rossouw
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-08 8:00am | A7 | YHSG - Court 1 |
Shané Buitendag
|
Kyla Smit
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | A9 | YHSG - Court 2 |
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
|
Riley Slack
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | A10 | YHSG - Court 3 |
Imange Mayekiso [3]
|
Qure Roets
|
7-6(7), 6-2 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | A11 | YHSG - Court 4 |
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
Lienka Strydom [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-08 10:30am | A12 | YHSG - Court 4 |
Kyla Smit
|
Petà Kruger [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-08 11:45am | A13 | YHSG - Court 1 |
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
|
Imange Mayekiso [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-05-09 8:00am | A14 | GTC - Court 6 |
Lienka Strydom [4]
|
Petà Kruger [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-09 11:45am | A15 | GTC - Court 1 |
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
|
Petà Kruger [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-05-09 11:45am | B1 | GTC - Court 3 |
Imange Mayekiso [3]
|
Lienka Strydom [4]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-09 9:15am | C1 | GR8 - court 8 |
Riley Slack
|
Qure Roets
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-05-09 9:15am | C2 | GR8 - court 2 |
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
Kyla Smit
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-05-09 11:45am | C3 | GR8 - court 7 |
Riley Slack
|
Kyla Smit
|
7-5, 3-6, 7-10 |
2021-05-09 11:45am | D1 | GR8 - court 8 |
Qure Roets
|
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
6-2, 6-2 |