GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
[4] | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[5] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
[6] | Tanishka Jha | IN | Crawford Primary | No | - |
[7] | Paballo Rakoma | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Hestie Wheeler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Robyn De Kock | Curro Roodeplaat Primary | No | - | |
- | Mila Mijatovic | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Wesisa Koyana | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Leyha Sambhu | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anna Lipchin | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lara Butler | ZA | Poort Laerskool | No | - |
- | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Naledi Foko | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kayla van der Westhuizen | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - | |
- | Cayla-lynn VILJOEN | Premiere Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Anouk Alexandra Viljoen | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Elmay Breet | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Izelee Erasmus | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Joslin BOSHOFF | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Jessica Stäubli | CH | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Anatswa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
- | Alyssa Kapfeni | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-08 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu
|
|
N/A | A3 | - |
Isabelle Van wyk
(Did not play)
|
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
Walkover |
2019-12-08 3:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kayleigh Stayt
|
Tanishka Jha [6]
|
|
N/A | A6 | - |
Mila Mijatovic
(Did not play)
|
Wesisa Koyana
|
Walkover |
2019-12-08 3:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Robyn De Kock
|
Cayla-lynn VILJOEN
|
|
2019-12-08 3:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Paballo Rakoma [7]
|
|
2019-12-08 3:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Hestie Wheeler [8]
|
Alyssa Kapfeni
|
|
2019-12-08 3:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jessica Stäubli
|
Anatswa Chigudu
|
|
2019-12-08 3:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lara Butler
|
Izelee Erasmus
|
|
2019-12-08 3:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen
|
Elmay Breet
|
|
2019-12-08 3:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Leyha Sambhu
|
Naledi Foko
|
|
TBD | A17 | - |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A18 | - |
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
|
|
TBD | A19 | - |
Megan Fourie [3]
|
Wesisa Koyana
|
|
TBD | A20 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A21 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A22 | - |
|
Daniella Loubser [4]
|
|
TBD | A23 | - |
Joma Viljoen [5]
|
|
|
TBD | A24 | - |
|
BAILEY SELVAM [2]
|
|
TBD | A25 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A26 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A27 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A28 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A29 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A30 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A31 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I4 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I9 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I11 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
|