Men's B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Phillip Clarke | AU | No | - | |
[2] | Daniel Discipio | AU | Vikings Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Lachlan Smart | UC Fit! | No | - | |
[4] | Liam Schnek | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Michael Buttriss | AU | Wagga Wagga Squash Club Inc. | No | - |
[6] | Rodney Buttriss | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Sebastian Schnek | AR | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Frank Cortes | Dickson Squash Club | Yes | Sam Jenkin | |
- | Fletcher Hall | AU | Vikings Squash Club | Yes | Natasak Srikusalanukul |
- | Hassan Ahmed | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[8] | Sam Jenkin | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Natasak Srikusalanukul | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Phillip Clarke [1]
|
|
|
N/A | A2 | WSC - Court 4 |
Natasak Srikusalanukul
(Did not play)
|
Sam Jenkin [8]
|
Walkover |
2019-06-01 10:00am | A3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Sebastian Schnek [7]
|
Hassan Ahmed
|
11-8, 11-5, 11-6 |
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Liam Schnek [4]
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
Lachlan Smart [3]
|
|
|
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Rodney Buttriss [6]
|
|
TBD | A7 | - |
Michael Buttriss [5]
|
|
|
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Daniel Discipio [2]
|
|
2019-06-01 12:30pm | A9 | WSC - Court 1 |
Phillip Clarke [1]
|
Sam Jenkin [8]
|
11-5, 10-12, 3-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
2019-06-01 2:00pm | A10 | WSC - Court 1 |
Sebastian Schnek [7]
|
Liam Schnek [4]
|
12-14, 6-11, 13-11, 11-9, 7-11 |
2019-06-01 9:00am | A11 | WSC - Court 1 |
Lachlan Smart [3]
|
Rodney Buttriss [6]
|
11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2019-06-01 9:00am | A12 | WSC - Court 2 |
Michael Buttriss [5]
|
Daniel Discipio [2]
|
14-16, 12-15, 15-6, 15-7, 9-15 |
2019-06-02 9:00am | A13 | WSC - Court 1 |
Phillip Clarke [1]
|
Liam Schnek [4]
|
11-5, 6-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2019-06-02 9:30am | A14 | WSC - Court 2 |
Lachlan Smart [3]
|
Daniel Discipio [2]
|
11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8 |
2019-06-02 1:30pm | A15 | WSC - Court 2 |
Phillip Clarke [1]
|
Lachlan Smart [3]
|
11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 5-11 |
N/A | B1 | WSC - Court 1 |
Liam Schnek [4]
|
Daniel Discipio [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C1 | WSC - Court 5 |
Sam Jenkin [8]
(Did not play)
|
Sebastian Schnek [7]
|
Walkover |
2019-06-01 12:00pm | C2 | WSC - Court 8 |
Rodney Buttriss [6]
|
Michael Buttriss [5]
|
11-7, 4-11, 6-11, 10-12 |
2019-06-02 1:30pm | C3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Sebastian Schnek [7]
|
Michael Buttriss [5]
|
15-13, 8-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Fletcher Hall
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Hassan Ahmed
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
|
|
|
2019-06-01 11:30am | E5 | WSC - Court 4 |
Fletcher Hall
|
Hassan Ahmed
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-9 |
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
Fletcher Hall
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
2019-06-02 11:00am | D1 | WSC - Court 8 |
Frank Cortes [8]
|
Rodney Buttriss [6]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-13, 9-11, 11-5 |
TBD | F1 | - |
Hassan Ahmed
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|