MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Philip FRANKEN | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
[4] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | DYLAN SMITH | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hubert Brody | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marcel PETZER | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikhail DIPPENAAR | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Tatun STEVENS | ZA | York High School (George) | No | - |
- | Daneel GOOSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter Smit | ZA | Hartenbos Tennis | No | - |
- | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Bertus Terblanche | Hartenbos Tennis | No | - | |
- | James ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-21 1:30pm | A7 | GTC - |
Tatun STEVENS
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-21 1:30pm | A14 | GTC - |
Hubert Brody
|
James ANDERSON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-09-24 9:15am | B1 | PW BC - |
Johan-Louis VOS
|
Duther THERON [3]
|
|
2018-09-22 10:30am | C1 | OQH - |
DYLAN SMITH
|
Daniël WESSELS [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-09-22 10:30am | C2 | OQH - |
William ZULCH [5]
|
Leander PETERSEN [7]
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-8 |
2018-09-23 8:00am | C3 | GTC - |
DYLAN SMITH
|
William ZULCH [5]
|
6-1, 2-6, 11-9 |
2018-09-23 8:00am | D1 | GTC - |
Daniël WESSELS [6]
|
Leander PETERSEN [7]
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-10 |
2018-09-22 8:00am | E1 | OQH - |
Marcel PETZER
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E2 | OQH - |
Nikolai HENSBERG [4]
(Did not play)
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Walkover |
2018-09-22 9:15am | E3 | OQH - |
Bertus Terblanche
|
Pieter Smit
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-09-22 9:15am | E4 | OQH - |
Hubert Brody
|
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-22 10:30am | E5 | OQH - |
Andre DU PLESSIS [8]
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-09-22 10:30am | E6 | OQH - |
Bertus Terblanche
|
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-09-23 8:00am | E7 | GTC - |
Andre DU PLESSIS [8]
|
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | F1 | GTC - |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Bertus Terblanche
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | OQH - |
Pieter Smit
|
Hubert Brody
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-09-23 8:00am | G3 | GTC - |
Marcel PETZER
|
Pieter Smit
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-09-21 1:30pm | A17 | GTC - |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Marcel PETZER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-09-21 1:30pm | A18 | GTC - |
DYLAN SMITH
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [8]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-09-21 1:30pm | A19 | GTC - |
Nikolai HENSBERG [4]
|
Johan-Louis VOS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-21 2:45pm | A20 | GTC - |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Daniël WESSELS [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-21 1:30pm | A21 | GTC - |
William ZULCH [5]
|
Bertus Terblanche
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-21 1:30pm | A22 | GTC - |
Pieter Smit
|
Duther THERON [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-21 2:45pm | A23 | GTC - |
Leander PETERSEN [7]
|
Hubert Brody
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-21 2:45pm | A24 | GTC - |
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
Philip FRANKEN [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-22 8:00am | A25 | OQH - |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
DYLAN SMITH
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-09-22 8:00am | A26 | OQH - |
Johan-Louis VOS
|
Daniël WESSELS [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-09-22 8:00am | A27 | OQH - |
William ZULCH [5]
|
Duther THERON [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-09-22 8:00am | A28 | OQH - |
Leander PETERSEN [7]
|
Philip FRANKEN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-23 8:00am | A29 | GTC - |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Johan-Louis VOS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-09-23 8:00am | A30 | GTC - |
Duther THERON [3]
|
Philip FRANKEN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-24 8:00am | A31 | PW BC - |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Philip FRANKEN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-22 8:00am | I15 | OQH - |
Tatun STEVENS
|
James ANDERSON
|
6-4, 6-0 |