WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ilze HATTINGH | UCT Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caitlin KLAASSEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - | ||
[5] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
[4] | IMAAN HASSIM | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Amukelani MOKONE | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lienke de Kock | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
- | Lungile NTULI | ZA | Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Jessica Pike | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Nicole Donolly | No | - | ||
- | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
[3] | Minette VAN VREDEN | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - | |
[7] | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
[2] | Theresa VAN ZYL | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-29 12:00pm | A2 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 12:00pm | A3 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-06-29 12:00pm | A6 | Bryan - Court 3 |
Bianca Koen
|
Amukelani MOKONE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 12:00pm | A7 | Bryan - Court 4 |
Lienke de Kock
|
Lungile NTULI
|
6-7, 7-5, 6-4 |
2018-06-29 12:00pm | A10 | Bryan - Court 5 |
Shannon COX
|
Jessica Pike
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-29 12:00pm | A11 | Bryan - Court 6 |
Nicole Donolly
|
Delien KLEINHANS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 1:30pm | A14 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Samantha MULLER
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-29 1:30pm | A15 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
MBALI LANGA
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-06-30 8:30am | A17 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Ilze HATTINGH [1]
|
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-06-30 8:30am | A18 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-30 8:30am | A19 | Bryan - Court 3 |
IMAAN HASSIM [4]
|
Bianca Koen
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-06-30 8:30am | A20 | Bryan - Court 4 |
Lienke de Kock
|
Marne DERCKSEN [8]
|
6-7, 7-6, 7-5 |
2018-06-30 8:30am | A21 | Bryan - Court 5 |
Kaylin BOUWER [6]
(Ret.)
|
Jessica Pike
|
Retired |
2018-06-30 8:30am | A22 | Bryan - Court 6 |
Delien KLEINHANS
|
Minette VAN VREDEN [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-7 |
2018-06-30 9:00am | A23 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Corin DE WAAL [7]
|
Samantha MULLER
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2018-06-30 9:00am | A24 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Theresa VAN ZYL [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 10:00am | A25 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Ilze HATTINGH [1]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-06-30 10:00am | A26 | Bryan - Court 2 |
IMAAN HASSIM [4]
|
Lienke de Kock
|
7-6, 2-6, 7-5 |
2018-06-30 10:00am | A27 | Bryan - Court 3 |
Jessica Pike
|
Minette VAN VREDEN [3]
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 2-2 Retired |
2018-06-30 10:30am | A28 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Corin DE WAAL [7]
|
Theresa VAN ZYL [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-01 9:00am | A29 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Ilze HATTINGH [1]
|
IMAAN HASSIM [4]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-07-01 9:00am | A30 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Jessica Pike
|
Theresa VAN ZYL [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-01 10:40am | A31 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Ilze HATTINGH [1]
|
Theresa VAN ZYL [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-07-01 10:40am | B1 | Bryan - Court 2 |
IMAAN HASSIM [4]
(Ret.)
|
Jessica Pike
|
Retired |
2018-07-01 9:00am | C1 | Bryan - Court 3 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
Lienke de Kock
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-07-01 10:40am | C3 | Bryan - Court 3 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
Corin DE WAAL [7]
|
No Result |
2018-06-30 10:00am | E1 | Bryan - Court 4 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-06-30 10:00am | E2 | Bryan - Court 5 |
Bianca Koen
(Ret.)
|
Marne DERCKSEN [8]
|
Retired |
2018-06-30 10:30am | E4 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Samantha MULLER
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
(Ret.)
|
3-1 Retired |
2018-07-01 9:00am | E5 | Bryan - Court 4 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
Marne DERCKSEN [8]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-07-01 9:00am | E6 | Bryan - Court 5 |
Delien KLEINHANS
|
Samantha MULLER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-07-01 10:40am | E7 | Bryan - Court 4 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
|
Delien KLEINHANS
|
No Result |
2018-07-01 10:40am | F1 | Bryan - Court 5 |
Marne DERCKSEN [8]
|
Samantha MULLER
|
No Result |
2018-06-30 9:00am | I9 | Bryan - Court 3 |
Kelly ARENDS
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
6-3, 5-7, 13-15 |
2018-06-30 9:00am | I10 | Bryan - Court 4 |
Amukelani MOKONE
|
Lungile NTULI
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-30 9:00am | I11 | Bryan - Court 5 |
Shannon COX
|
Nicole Donolly
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-07-01 9:00am | I13 | Bryan - Court 6 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Lungile NTULI
|
2-6, 6-3, 15-17 |
2018-07-01 9:40am | I14 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Shannon COX
|
Takalani Molaoa
(Ret.)
|
6-4 Retired |
2018-07-01 10:40am | I15 | Bryan - Court 6 |
Lungile NTULI
|
Shannon COX
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-30 10:30am | K1 | Bryan - Court 3 |
Kelly ARENDS
(Ret.)
|
Amukelani MOKONE
|
Retired |
2018-07-01 9:40am | K3 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Amukelani MOKONE
|
Nicole Donolly
|
6-2, 7-5 |