Men's Singles Over 45
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bradley DORE | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bradley Brazington | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan Van Zyl | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robin BALOYI | ZA | Kwa Thema Sparks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacques de Beer | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eben Mare | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Pieter Jordaan | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edgar Phillips | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pierre Joubert | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ernst Blignaut | ZA | Murrayfield Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Werner Scholtz | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Heinrich Von Wielligh | ZA | No | - | |
- | John Spalovsky | No | - | ||
[2] | Severus Smuts | ZA | Midstream Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendri Pretorius | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jaco Bruwer | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Torbjorn OTTESEN | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[3] | Frits Swart | ZA | Middelburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan Conradie | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kobus van Dyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Darren Cohn | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-06-14 9:15am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Bradley Brazington
|
Johan Van Zyl
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-06-14 9:15am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Robin BALOYI
|
Jacques de Beer
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-06-14 9:15am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Pierre Joubert
|
Ernst Blignaut
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-06-14 9:15am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
John Spalovsky
|
Hendri Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-06-14 9:15am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jaco Bruwer
|
Kobus van Dyk
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-15 10:30am | A17 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Bradley DORE [1]
|
Bradley Brazington
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-06-15 10:30am | A18 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Jacques de Beer
|
Eben Mare
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-2 |
2017-06-15 9:15am | A19 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Pieter Jordaan [4]
|
Edgar Phillips
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-06-15 9:15am | A20 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Pierre Joubert
|
Werner Scholtz [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-06-15 9:15am | A21 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Heinrich Von Wielligh [6]
|
John Spalovsky
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-06-15 9:15am | A22 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Torbjorn OTTESEN
|
Frits Swart [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-15 9:15am | A23 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Johan Conradie
|
Kobus van Dyk
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2017-06-15 9:15am | A24 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Darren Cohn
|
Severus Smuts [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A25 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Bradley DORE [1]
|
Jacques de Beer
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A26 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Pieter Jordaan [4]
|
Pierre Joubert
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - |
John Spalovsky
(Ret.)
|
Frits Swart [3]
|
6-4, 1-3 Retired |
2017-06-16 8:00am | A28 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Johan Conradie
|
Severus Smuts [2]
|
6-1, 6-7, 6-4 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Bradley DORE [1]
|
Pieter Jordaan [4]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Frits Swart [3]
|
Johan Conradie
(Def.)
|
6-0, 6-0 Default |
2017-06-18 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Bradley DORE [1]
|
Frits Swart [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jacques de Beer
|
Pierre Joubert
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2017-06-18 9:15am | C3 | EP - Court B |
Pierre Joubert
(Ret.)
|
Severus Smuts [2]
|
0-5 Retired |
N/A | E1 | - |
Bradley Brazington
(Did not play)
|
Eben Mare
|
Walkover |
N/A | E2 | - |
Edgar Phillips
|
Werner Scholtz [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E3 | - |
Heinrich Von Wielligh [6]
(Did not play)
|
Torbjorn OTTESEN
|
Walkover |
2017-06-16 8:00am | E4 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Kobus van Dyk
|
Darren Cohn
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Eben Mare
|
Edgar Phillips
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | E6 | - |
Torbjorn OTTESEN
|
Kobus van Dyk
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-06-18 9:15am | E7 | EP - Court C |
Eben Mare
|
Torbjorn OTTESEN
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2017-06-15 10:30am | I9 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Johan Van Zyl
|
Robin BALOYI
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 10:30am | I13 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Johan Van Zyl
|
Ernst Blignaut
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-10 |
2017-06-15 11:45am | I14 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Hendri Pretorius
|
Jaco Bruwer
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ernst Blignaut
|
Jaco Bruwer
|
6-3, 2-6, 12-14 |
N/A | J1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Johan Van Zyl
(Did not play)
|
Hendri Pretorius
|
Walkover |