Division C (UTR 1.5 -2.5)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Murunwa Nemavhidi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Endor Nyoni | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jani van Staden | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Thomas Edmondson | Curro Nelspruit | No | - | |
- | Yusuf Packery | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Joshua Hoffman | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Luka Visagie | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Shayna Lea | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | David Mullins | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Martin Swart | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Marielle Van Immerzeel | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Julian Middel | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Caleb Parker | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Ricardo Sekwane | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Gideon Du Plessis | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Rikus Nieuwenhuis | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Timon swart | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Alewyn Janson | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Scholtz Boshoff | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-21 1:30pm | A3 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Marielle Van Immerzeel
|
Ricardo Sekwane
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-21 1:30pm | A11 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Timon swart
|
Caleb Parker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-21 1:30pm | A14 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Martin Swart
|
Jani van Staden
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-21 1:30pm | A17 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Rikus Nieuwenhuis
|
Thomas Edmondson
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-4 |
2022-10-21 2:45pm | A18 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Ricardo Sekwane
|
David Mullins
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A19 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi
|
Luka Visagie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-21 2:45pm | A20 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Julian Middel
|
Gideon Du Plessis
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-21 2:45pm | A21 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Shayna Lea
|
Scholtz Boshoff
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-10-21 2:45pm | A22 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Timon swart
|
Alewyn Janson
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-10-21 2:45pm | A23 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Yusuf Packery
|
Martin Swart
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-10-21 4:00pm | A24 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Endor Nyoni
|
Joshua Hoffman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-22 7:30am | A25 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Rikus Nieuwenhuis
|
Ricardo Sekwane
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-22 7:30am | A26 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi
|
Gideon Du Plessis
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-22 7:30am | A27 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Shayna Lea
|
Timon swart
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-10-22 7:30am | A28 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Yusuf Packery
|
Joshua Hoffman
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-22 8:45am | A29 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Rikus Nieuwenhuis
|
Gideon Du Plessis
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-22 8:45am | A30 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Shayna Lea
|
Joshua Hoffman
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-22 11:15am | A31 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Gideon Du Plessis
|
Joshua Hoffman
|
1-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2022-10-22 11:15am | B1 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Rikus Nieuwenhuis
|
Shayna Lea
|
1-6, 5-7 |
N/A | C1 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Ricardo Sekwane
(Did not play)
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi
|
Walkover |
2022-10-22 10:00am | C2 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Timon swart
|
Yusuf Packery
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-22 11:15am | C3 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi
|
Yusuf Packery
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-22 7:30am | E1 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Thomas Edmondson
|
David Mullins
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | E2 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Luka Visagie
(Did not play)
|
Julian Middel
|
Walkover |
2022-10-22 8:45am | E3 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Scholtz Boshoff
|
Alewyn Janson
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
2022-10-22 8:45am | E4 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Martin Swart
|
Endor Nyoni
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-22 10:00am | E5 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Thomas Edmondson
|
Julian Middel
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-5 |
2022-10-22 10:00am | E6 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Scholtz Boshoff
|
Endor Nyoni
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2022-10-22 12:30pm | E7 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Thomas Edmondson
|
Scholtz Boshoff
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-10-22 12:30pm | F1 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Julian Middel
|
Endor Nyoni
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-22 11:15am | G2 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Alewyn Janson
|
Martin Swart
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-10-22 12:30pm | G3 | PRTC - Court 4 |
David Mullins
|
Alewyn Janson
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-10-22 11:15am | I14 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Caleb Parker
|
Jani van Staden
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-22 1:45pm | I15 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Marielle Van Immerzeel
|
Jani van Staden
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-12 |