Womens & Girls Monrad
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Maya Thomas | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Bethany Moar | XS | Shetland Squash Association | No | - |
- | Lucy Swanney | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Lori Smith | Shetland Squash Association | No | - | |
- | Annie Gray | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Hannah Ferguson | Shetland Squash Association | No | - | |
- | Ruth Anderson | XS | Shetland Squash Association | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-24 6:00pm | Box 1: X1 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Maya Thomas
|
Hannah Ferguson
|
11-4, 11-3, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9 |
2022-09-24 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Maya Thomas
|
Ruth Anderson
|
0-11, 6-11, 1-11 |
2022-09-24 6:30pm | Box 1: X3 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Maya Thomas
|
Lori Smith
|
6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 2-11 |
2022-09-24 4:30pm | Box 1: X4 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Maya Thomas
(Def.)
|
Bethany Moar
|
11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-09-24 2:30pm | Box 1: X5 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Maya Thomas
|
Annie Gray
|
|
2022-09-24 7:00pm | Box 1: X6 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Maya Thomas
|
Lucy Swanney
|
|
2022-09-24 6:30pm | Box 1: X7 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Hannah Ferguson
|
Ruth Anderson
|
|
2022-09-24 1:00pm | Box 1: X8 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Hannah Ferguson
|
Lori Smith
|
|
2022-09-24 2:30pm | Box 1: X9 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Hannah Ferguson
|
Bethany Moar
|
|
2022-09-24 4:30pm | Box 1: X10 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Hannah Ferguson
(Def.)
|
Annie Gray
|
11-6, 9-11, 12-14, 6-11 Normal |
2022-09-24 9:30pm | Box 1: X11 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Hannah Ferguson
|
Lucy Swanney
|
4-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
2022-09-24 6:00pm | Box 1: X12 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Ruth Anderson
|
Lori Smith
|
|
2022-09-24 7:00pm | Box 1: X13 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Ruth Anderson
|
Bethany Moar
|
10-12, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 |
2022-09-24 9:30pm | Box 1: X14 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Ruth Anderson
|
Annie Gray
|
11-1, 11-4, 11-3 |
2022-09-24 4:30pm | Box 1: X15 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Ruth Anderson
|
Lucy Swanney
(Def.)
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-3 Normal |
2022-09-24 9:30pm | Box 1: X16 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Lori Smith
|
Bethany Moar
|
|
2022-09-24 7:00pm | Box 1: X17 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Lori Smith
|
Annie Gray
|
11-5, 11-0, 11-3 |
2022-09-24 3:00pm | Box 1: X18 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Lori Smith
|
Lucy Swanney
|
6-11, 11-4, 9-11, 13-11, 7-11 |
2022-09-24 6:00pm | Box 1: X19 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Bethany Moar
|
Annie Gray
|
10-12, 11-6, 11-2, 11-2 |
2022-09-24 1:00pm | Box 1: X20 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Bethany Moar
|
Lucy Swanney
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-2 |
2022-09-24 6:30pm | Box 1: X21 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Annie Gray
|
Lucy Swanney
|